GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

1. IDENTITY OF THE WEBSITE OWNER:

Association Nouvelle EDC is a company with its headquarters at 70 GALERIE DES DAMIERS 92400 COURBEVOIE, whose VAT number is FR64 402499933, SIRET 40249993300024 (telephone number: 01 46 93 00 60 contact@supdeluxe.com)

 

2. TERMS OF USE AND ACCEPTANCE:

These Terms of Use govern the use of the services that Association Nouvelle EDC makes available to users of the www.supdeluxe.fr website, free of charge.

The use of the site by a third party makes him a user and implies that said user fully accepts all the conditions included in this disclaimer.

Association Nouvelle EDC may provide through its website, services or products that may be subject to specific conditions that, as the case may be, will replace, supplement and/or modify these conditions, the user will be informed in each particular case.

 

3. SITE ACCESS AND PASSWORDS

In general, access to and use of the website does not require any prior subscription or registration as a user, without prejudice to the fact that the use of certain services or their content requires such subscription or registration.

User data obtained by subscribing to or registering on this website are protected by passwords chosen by them. The User undertakes to keep his password secret and to protect it against any unauthorized use by third parties. The User shall immediately notify New EDC Association of any non-consensual use of his account or any breach of security related to the website service of which he becomes aware.

Association Nouvelle EDC adopts the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the protection of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, processing and/or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of the art, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, amended to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data,.

Association Nouvelle EDC is not liable to Users for the disclosure of their personal data to third parties that is not due to causes directly attributable to Association Nouvelle EDC, nor for the use of such data by third parties outside Association Nouvelle EDC.

 

4. APPROPRIATE USE OF THE WEBSITE

The user undertakes to use the website, its content and services in accordance with the law, these terms of use, decency and public order. Likewise, the user is required to refrain from using the website or any service provided through it for unlawful purposes, contrary to these established provisions or in any way likely to prejudice the rights and interests of a third party or which could damage, render useless, overload or damage the website or its services, or prevent other users from using or enjoying it normally.

The user also expressly undertakes not to destroy, alter, render unusable or in any way damage the data, programs or electronic documents and any other material found on the New EDC Association website.

The user undertakes not to hinder other users' access to the services by massive use of the IT resources used by New EDC Association to provide the service, and also not to take any action that damages, interrupts or generates errors in the above-mentioned systems.

The user undertakes not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, applets, ActiveX controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that causes or may cause any type of change in the computer systems of New EDC Association or a third party.

 

5. WARNINGS

Part of the website may contain advertising content or be sponsored. Advertisers and sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that documents submitted for inclusion on the website comply with applicable laws. Association Nouvelle EDC, will not be responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that the content of the advertising or sponsorship may contain.
In any case, to lodge any complaint regarding the advertising content included on this site, you can write to the following e-mail address: contact@supdeluxe.com.

 

6. THIRD PARTY LINKS

These Terms of Use refer only to the New EDC Association website and content and do not apply to links to third party websites accessible through the website or to third party websites.

The destinations of these links are not under the control of New EDC Association, and New EDC Association is not responsible for the content of any linked website, any link contained in a website accessible from the New EDC Association website, or any changes or updates to these pages.

These links are provided solely to inform the User of the existence of other sources of information on a particular subject, and the inclusion of a link does not imply approval of the website linked by New EDC Association.

 

7. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

All content on the website, unless otherwise indicated, is the exclusive property of Association Nouvelle EDC, including, but not limited to, all graphics, source code, logos, text, graphics, illustrations, photographs and any other material contained on the website.

Similarly, all trade names, trademarks or distinctive marks of any class contained on the website are protected by law.

Association Nouvelle EDC, does not grant the user any form of license or authorization to use its Intellectual or Industrial Property Rights or any other right relating to its website and the services provided on it.

To this end, the user acknowledges that the reproduction, distribution, marketing, transformation and, in general, any other form of exploitation, of any procedure, of all or part of the content of this site constitutes a violation of the intellectual property rights and/or the Industrial Property Rights of Nouvelle EDC Association, or their owner.

 

8. FORUMS and BLOGS

New EDC Association offers Users the opportunity to enter comments and/or send photographs for inclusion in the corresponding sections, as well as to participate in discussion forums and maintain conversations with other users. The publication of comments and/or photographs is subject to these terms of use.

The person identified in each case as the one who made the comments and/or sent the photographs is responsible for them. The comments and/or photographs do not reflect the opinion of New EDC Association, and New EDC Association makes no representation in this regard.

Association Nouvelle EDC is not responsible, except to the extent required by law, for any errors, inaccuracies or irregularities in the comments and/or photographs, as well as for any damage that may be caused by the insertion of the comments and/or photographs in the Forum or in the other sections of the site that allow this type of service and content.

The User who provides the text and/or photographs grants New EDC Association the rights of reproduction, use, distribution, public communication and any type of activity on them, in electronic, digital, paper or any other type of medium. In particular, the User grants the right to place the text and/or photographs on the website for other Users to access.

The User-supplier declares that he/she owns the rights to the texts or photographs or, where applicable, guarantees that he/she has the necessary rights and authorisations from the author or owner of the text and/or photographs, for the use of Association Nouvelle EDC through the web page.

Association Nouvelle EDC is not liable, except to the extent required by law, for damages that may be caused by the use, reproduction, distribution or public communication or any type of activity carried out on texts and/or photographs protected by intellectual property rights or images belonging to third parties, without the user having first obtained from their owners the necessary authorizations to carry out the use made or planned by it.

Similarly, Association Nouvelle EDC reserves the right to unilaterally remove comments and/or photographs hosted in any section of the site, when there are indications that the comments and/or photographs violate any legal provision, violate the rights of third parties, or are used for advertising purposes (spam), as well as when Association Nouvelle EDC considers it appropriate.

Association Nouvelle EDC is not responsible for information transmitted by the User when it does not have actual knowledge that the information stored is illegal or that it infringes the property or rights of a third party in return for compensation. Whenever Association Nouvelle EDC becomes aware that it holds data such as those mentioned above, it undertakes to act with diligence to delete them or make them inaccessible.

On the other hand, the user is informed that in order to allow better control over the confidentiality of his profile, Association Nouvelle EDC gives him the possibility to limit at any time the access of other users to his profile, using the tools found in the section itself.

In any case, in order to file any complaint regarding the content inserted in one of the sections, you can do so by sending an e-mail to the following address: contact@supdeluxe.com

 

9. SOCIAL NETWORKS

The user can join the groups that Association Nouvelle EDC has in different social networks, as well as in its own Virtual Community described in the previous section, to obtain information about the brand.

The user who becomes a fan of the Association Nouvelle EDC group accepts the terms of use and privacy policy of the corresponding social network.

 

10. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

This website collects personal data from users, so we encourage you to read our Privacy Policy[include a link to the Company's Privacy Policy], as well as the different information clauses that accompany each of the different forms authorized for the collection of personal data.

We also inform you that Association Nouvelle EDC uses cookies to collect user information and record access IP addresses, so we ask the user to carefully read our Cookie Policy[include a link to the company's Cookie Policy].

The User is informed that, in any case, the personal data collected through this website will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 amended to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data, and for the purposes indicated in the Privacy Policy and the Policy on cookies mentioned above.

 

11. PROCESSING OF DATA RELATING TO MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 amended to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data, Association Nouvelle EDC must obtain the consent of parents or guardians to process data relating to children under 16 years of age.

It is the responsibility of Association Nouvelle EDC to articulate the procedures that ensure that the age of the minor has been verified and the authenticity of the consent given, if any, by the parents, guardians or legal representatives. In this sense, each time a minor participates in a promotion organized by Association Nouvelle EDC, he or she will be asked to provide the identity of the parent or guardian, his or her postal address, as well as the e-mail address in order to obtain paternal consent, as well as a copy of the national identity document and/or a copy of the family book, by which the filiation is clearly determined.

 

12. COOKIE MANAGEMENT 

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small data files that are generated on the user's computer and allow us to know the following information:

- The date and time of the user's last visit to our website.

- The design of the content that the user chose during his last visit to our website.

- Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

The user has the possibility to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in your browser.

If you would like to know more about how this website uses cookies, please read the specific policy on the use of cookies.

 

13. MODIFICATION OF THE TERMS OF USE

The Company reserves the right to develop or update the Terms of Use of this website at any time so that the user can read them periodically.

 

14. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Association Nouvelle EDC and the user will be subject to the legislation in force in France and any controversy will fall within the jurisdiction of the Courts assigned to the User's address.